Lauren Hutton

"The Countess"

Jim Carrey

"Mark Kendall"

Karen Kopins

"Robin Pierce"

Cleavon Little

"Sebastian"

Thomas Ballatore

"Jamie"

Skip Lackey

"Russ"

Megan Mullally

"Suzette"

Laura Urstein

"Darlene"

Richard Schaal

"Mr. Kendall"

Peggy Pope

"Mrs. Kendall"

Dee Dee Rescher

"Laundromat Lady"

Terry Wills

"Principal"

Carey More

"Moll Flanders"

Stuart Charno

"Cabin Boy"

Jeb Stuart Adams

"World War I Ace"

Glen (?) Mauro

"Twin #1" (?)

Gary (?) Mauro

"Twin #2" (?)

Joseph Brutsman

"Confederate"

Philip Linton

"Boy in Showers"

Ruth Silveira

"Science Teacher"

Dominick Brascia

"Young Man"

Dan Barrows

"Harry"

Garry Goodrow

"Bum"

Dean Stockwell

(Uncredited)

Jeffrey Hause

Clueless Patsy

David Hines

Randy Beau-Hunk

Jonathan Roberts

Parrot Dialogue

John Du Prez

Music

Adam Greenberg

Cinematographer

Gene Rudolf

Production Design

Marc Grossman

Editor

Howard Storm

Director

Dimitri Villard

Producer

Robby Wald

Producer

Russell Thacher

Producer

Sam Goldwyn Jr.

Exec Producer

(in credits order) 

Lauren Hutton ... Countess
Jim Carrey ... Mark Kendall
Karen Kopins ... Robin Pierce
Cleavon Little ... Sebastian
Thomas Ballatore Thomas Ballatore ... Jamie
Skip Lackey Skip Lackey ... Russ
Jeb Stuart Adams ... World War I Ace Vampire (as Jeb Adams)
Joseph Brutsman ... Confederate Vampire
Stuart Charno ... Cabin Boy Vampire
Robin Klein Robin Klein ... Flowerchild Vampire
Glen Mauro ... Twin Vampire #1
Gary Mauro ... Twin Vampire #2
Carey More ... Moll Flanders Vampire
Peter Elbling ... Bookseller
Richard Schaal ... Mr. Kendall
Peggy Pope ... Mrs. Kendall
Anna Mathias ... Daphne
Kate Zentall Kate Zentall ... Tanya
Laura Lanoil ... Darlene (as Laura Urstein)
Megan Mullally ... Suzette
Garry Goodrow Garry Goodrow ... Wino
Beans Morocco Beans Morocco ... Harry (as Dan Barrows)
Alan McRae ... Man in Drag
Ruth Silveira Ruth Silveira ... Instructor
Ron Vernan Ron Vernan ... Man at Table
Terry Wills Terry Wills ... Principal
DeeDee Rescher DeeDee Rescher ... Laundromat Lady (as Dee Dee Rescher)
Opelene Bartley Opelene Bartley ... Lunch Counter Lady
Dominick Brascia ... Young Man Buying Ice Cream
Nancy Hunter Nancy Hunter ... Woman Shopper in Unisex Store
Philip Linton Philip Linton ... Boy in Shower
Don Richey Don Richey ... Bouncer
Anthony Storm Anthony Storm ... Kid #1
Casey Storm Casey Storm ... Kid #2
Maria Vidal Maria Vidal ... High School Band
Hillary Carlip Hillary Carlip ... High School Band (as Rainbow Shalom)
Kimberlye Gold Kimberlye Gold ... High School Band
Nancy Scher Nancy Scher ... High School Band
Kelly Salloum Kelly Salloum ... High School Band
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Lauren Blaine Lauren Blaine ... Dancer with Peach Bows in Pigtails (uncredited)
Tamara Carrera Tamara Carrera ... Dancer (uncredited)
Doug Ferony ... Pete (uncredited)
Jeff Parker Jeff Parker ... Dancer (uncredited)
Erika Pearson Erika Pearson ... Student (uncredited)
Joey Sotello Joey Sotello ... Nightclub Patron (uncredited)
Dean Stockwell ... Valet Attendant (uncredited)
Chris Tashima ... Dream Sequence Extra (uncredited)

Directed by 

Howard Storm

Writing Credits 

Dimitri Villard ... (story)
 
David Hines
Jeffrey Hause
Jonathan Roberts

Produced by 

Samuel Goldwyn Jr. ... executive producer
Frank Hildebrand ... producer (as Frank E. Hildebrand)
Russell "The Muscle" Thacher ... associate producer
Dimitri Villard ... producer
Robert Wald ... producer (as Robby Wald)

Music by 

John Du Prez

Cinematography by 

Adam Greenberg ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Marc Grossman

Casting By 

Vivian McRae

Production Design by 

Gene Rudolf

Art Direction by 

Robert Howland

Set Decoration by 

Jerie Kelter

Costume Design by 

Jill M. Ohanneson ... (as Jill Ohanneson)

Makeup Department 

Richard Arrington ... makeup artist
Deborah Figuly ... assistant makeup artist
Steve LaPorte ... special aging makeup
Lisa Meyers ... hair stylist
Peter Tothpal ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Don Behrns ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Robert Altshuler ... additional second assistant director
Nicholas Batchelor ... second assistant director
Marcelo Epstein ... second unit director: musical street scene
Gene Sultan ... first assistant director / second unit director

Art Department 

Barbara Benz ... property master
Michael Gastaldo ... set dresser
Robert Lucas ... lead man
Christa Munro ... production illustrator
John Stadelman ... assistant set decorator
Frederick B. Van Brunt ... property assistant (as Fred Van Brunt)

Sound Department 

David Brownlow ... additional sound mixer
Kevin F. Cleary ... re-recording mixer
Don Higgins ... adr editor
Gary Holland ... additional boom operator
Patrushkha Mierzwa ... boom operator (as Patruschkha Mierzwa)
Jerry Pirozzi ... sound editor (as Jerry Pirazzi)
Theodore Soderberg ... re-recording mixer
William L. Stevenson ... sound editor (as Bill Stevenson)
Mark Ulano ... sound mixer
Paul Wells ... re-recording mixer
Gregg Barbanell ... foley artist (uncredited)
Gary Shepherd ... sound editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

John Eggett ... special effects (uncredited)

Stunts 

Paula Dell ... stunts
Bernie Pock ... stunts
James Winburn ... stunt coordinator (as Jim Winburn)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Gale M. Adler ... still photographer (as Gale Adler)
John Boccaccio ... additional assistant camera
Dean Goodhill ... second assistant camera
Ted H. Hauser ... first assistant camera (as Ted Hauser)
Robert Keslow ... additional assistant camera
Jono Kouzouyan ... lighting gaffer
Jon Kranhouse ... director of photography: second unit, musical street scene (as John Cranhouse)
Phil Stern ... still photographer
Michael Uva ... best boy
Brad Wood ... grip
Doug Wood ... key grip (as Douglas Wood)
Jack Yanekian ... best boy
Robert D. Yeoman ... additional photographer (as Robert Yeoman)
Kyle T. MacDowell ... electrician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Kelli Chapman ... extras casting
Nancy Mott ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Merry Lowry-Donner ... key costumer (as Merry Lynn Lowry)
Harold O'Neal ... assistant costume designer
Muto-Little ... costumer (uncredited)
Hause's Mom ... Hause's costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Helen Hahn ... negative cutter
Ralph Milliken ... negative cutter
John Plumer ... color timer
Laura Rindner ... assistant editor
Joe Woo Jr. ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Craig Pointes ... location manager

Music Department 

Kathleen Bennett ... music editor (as Kathleen F. Bennett)
Paul Hulme ... music engineer
Dick Lewzey ... music engineer (as Richard Lewzie)
Sidney Margo ... orchestral coordinator
Alexis Omeltchenko ... coordinator: second unit, musical street scene
Joe Regis ... music supervisor
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra ... score performer

Transportation Department 

Bo Falck ... transportation coordinator
Ronald Linxwiler ... transportation co-captain
John Morello ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Charlotte Brändström ... production coordinator
Randy Digrazio ... associate choreographer
Joanne DiVito ... choreographer (as Joanne Divito)
Cathy Gesualdo ... production intern
Marc Hochberg ... craft service
Blaine G. Houserman ... assistant auditor
Kerry Lyn McKissick ... continuity (as Lyn 'Skins' McKissick)
Phill Norman ... title designer: main title
Karyn Posner ... assistant: Samuel Goldwyn Jr.
Michael Singer ... unit publicist
Stephen St. Peter Jr. ... production assistant
Ron Von Schimmelmann ... auditor